Loading...
DJ Erwin Garcia
*
Erwin Garcia
Real name:
Erwin Cuijpers & Etienne Geurts
Birthday:
1 january 2012
Views:
24
Votes:
0

1

FB recommends:
13 (shares:2, comments:0)

Country:
Nederland
RANK #2261
NL
Vote for Erwin Garcia



*
Overall in DJ-ranking
2257.
2258.
2259.
2260.
2261.
Erwin Garcia
2262.
2263.
2264.
2265.
2266.



Biography Erwin Garcia

Combine forces, so you don’t have to worry about weaknesses”. Erwin Cuijpers and Etienne Geurts started out as individual dj/producers.
They both know how to make music and how to spin records. It’s just that Etienne knows his way around the studio a lot better and Erwin is the better deejay.
Instead of focusing on their weak points they decided anno 2011 to combine their forces, making their strong points even stronger. From then on they started working on becoming the new Electro/House DJ duo that should amaze the world pretty soon.

They are supported by national and international DJs Chuckie, Thomas Gold, Tony Moran (US), Michael Mendoza, Mitchel Niemeyer, Kay Wilder and more will follow soon. They are mainly focusing on productions and this is working out well for now. An official remix for American Popstar Anastacia and a release with American / Nigerian Rising star Nenna Yvonne are just the beginning.

It’s time for a new flavour, it’s time for Erwin Garcia.


Youtube OfficialErwinGarcia

Twitter ErwinGarciaNL
*










More

Like DJGuide

layer1 area