Loading...
DJ Blacklightmusic
*
Blacklightmusic
Real name:
Faris
Birthday:
20 october 1990
Views:
157
Votes:
69

1

FB recommends:
143 (shares:40, comments:27)

Country:
Nederland
RANK #844
NL
Vote for Blacklightmusic



*
Overall in DJ-ranking
840.
841.
842.
843.
844.
Blacklightmusic
845.
846.
847.
848.
849.

Websites:


Biography Blacklightmusic

 
Biografie BlackLight
Resident DJ for Knockerz, Futura, DanceFloorKillers.
DJ/Producer & Member of the King of Clubs Management/Agency 
BlackLight started DJing in 2011. Together with a good friend he played at many party’s with his own connection. He played at La Rocca-Belgium Sunday tech,lounge and deep House. Played also at a Cruise chip to New Castle.
With his love for good music from the club scene he started as a MC. MCMEAN they called him. Soon he got the DJ Virus and slowly bought all the CDJ 2000. To start his New Lifestyle.

After a few years of playing at all the regional schools, Drive-in-shows and B-days etc. he wanted to go further into the serious Club DJ scene.
At first that wasn’t so easy, but after a while he got recognized by his superb mixing skills and great music choice.
In 2012 he got a call if he wanted to come and play at a Knockerzparty in Hardersplaza and this was his breakthrough into the DJ scene.
After this first party with other already known DJ’s from the club scene he made the party a big success and the founders soon asked him to become their Resident DJ for all the party’s.

With a lot of great & exclusive party’s playing together with big national and international DJ’s he finally got the respect of his DJ colleague’s and the party people.
Some of the DJ’s he played with: Gregor Salto, Lucien Foort, Rishi Romero, Kenneth G, Alvaro, Vato Gonzalez, Afro Bros, Quintino and lots more great Dj’s.

At this time he is still the resident DJ at Knockerz, Futura and DanceFloorKillers. 
but only DJing isn’t enough….
So in 2013 he also started producing his own tracks at the home studio. The results of that are coming soon Online.

Music styles from Black Light: Urban, House, Dance, Progressive , Deep, Afro, Latin and BLACK LIGHT STYLE ...with lots of beautifull vocals, great melodies and a uplifting vibe. 
Always with the highest quality in mixing skills and with recognizable commercial influents. 

BLack Light believe in one thing: If girls dance on my vibe and tunes, i succeed my MISSION. 
 
 

Twitter Blacklightlife
*











More

Like DJGuide

layer1 area