Loading...
DJ Shane Cruz
*
Shane Cruz
Real name:
Wahab
Birthday:
3 august 1990
Views:
40
Votes:
1

0

FB recommends:
2 (shares:0, comments:0)

Country:
Nederland
RANK #2390
NL
Vote for Shane Cruz



*
Overall in DJ-ranking
2386.
2387.
2388.
2389.
2390.
Shane Cruz
2391.
2392.
2393.
2394.
2395.



Biography Shane Cruz

Amsterdam born-and-raised Shane Cruz started spinning at the early age of 17 in 2007. At first he began with DJ-ing at school parties and birthday parties and got recognized for his talent and received a lot of positive feedback. This really made him think about a career in the house scene. DJ-ing quickly became his passion and got a high priority in his everyday activities. Being in control of the public and creating the best party vibe is one of the dopest and most challenging things for Shane Cruz.

 

Shane Cruz grew up as a young boy with the musical influence of his dad, who sang and his uncle, who also was a DJ back in the day. In the beginning of 2010 Shane Cruz officially started producing his own tracks after a period of learning and developing skills to produce.

 

Shane Cruz further gained experience and sharpened his DJ skills at parties such as ‘Sexy Motherfucker’, ‘The Secret’, ‘Recognize’, ‘Franchise’ and ‘Reveal’. After he tasted and experienced the different clubs and party people, he decided to invest more time into knowledge, technology, software and music.

 

The young talent is inspired by many tracks and different big producers such as Axwell, Deadmau5, Mark Knight and Avicii. “There isn’t one specific DJ/producer who inspires me, I take bits and pieces out of music and turn it into my own sound.” A huge example for Shane Cruz of how it’s done, have to be Grammy winning: Afrojack.

 

In February of 2011 Shane Cruz send a demo to the Canadian label: Music Media Factory, and got a great response of the label and a request for a collaboration between Shane Cruz and Manny & Big Bass. Shane Cruz Finished the track, Big Bass wrote the lyrics and Manny provided the vocals. A huge step for Shane Cruz into his career with his first international club banger. The track is called ‘Somebody To Love’ and the video was released in July of 2011.

 

Shane Cruz brings you House ‘till Afro Latin and occasionally some RnB tracks if the audience feels like it.  This notable new talent can be best described as ambitious, innovative, eager-to-learn and remarkable.

 

Keep an eye on Shane Cruz, he got a lot of great projects coming up, from new dope productions ‘till collaborations with different national and international artist.

 

“Cruz with me, Cruz like Shane”

 

http://shanecruz.hyves.nl

http://twitter.com/djshanecruz

http://soundcloud.com/shanecruz

http://facebook.com/djshanecruz

 


Youtube DJ Shane Cruz

Like DJGuide

layer1 area