Loading...
DJ Deejay HvB
*
Deejay HvB
Real name:
Hans van Barele
Birthday:
28 june 1967
Views:
44
Votes:
0

10

FB recommends:
38 (shares:9, comments:6)

Country:
Nederland
RANK #548
NL
Vote for Deejay HvB



*
Overall in DJ-ranking
544.
545.
546.
547.
548.
Deejay HvB
549.
550.
551.
552.
553.



Biography Deejay HvB

I am Hans van Barele, born in 1967, at Schiedam and I am also known as a DJ under the name DJ HvB. Also you find on the Internet under name DJ Double H7. My passion for music started when I was 10 years old. I started playing the organ, because my cousin Ronald van Barele, who in the mean time is a music teacher Germany and gives lesson at his own music school, Improva . But after a number of to years traditional pieces to have learned, I had lost, by the adolescent time, the interest for an instrument. Years later, the feeling came back,and start to play the guitar. And still doing!!. Somewhere at the end of the 1980s, beginning 1990s there came a new music trend in the dance scene, named House . This music style attracted my attention right away, because of the strength of repeating. In the meantime it was also already possible to make music on your computer, and Housemuziek was exactly the music which lends itself perfectly for editing. Firstly with Rebirth and Fruityloops, later with Acid pro and nowadays with Logic pro, Cubase, Reason, Ableton, pro tools and Reason. After going to party's fot many years, I bought a Hercules RMX, DJ controller,to try dj mixing. But after a year, I found that defying enough and to follow a dj course at House of production in Rotterdam,to learn how to work with the professional DJ equipment. I still have the benefit of it. Also DJ Miss Phoenix has given me loads of information about mixing, this helped me to extend my dj techniques. It made me a more allround dj. My favoriete styles are club, techno, Electro, dance, minimal, UK Hardstyle. My aim is, to get the maximum out of my mix, to obtain an unforgettable environment.

 


Youtube DJ Deejay HvB

Twitter DeejayHvB
*


More


Like DJGuide

layer1 area