Loading...
DJ Mivo
*
Mivo
Real name:
Mike van Ooi
Birthday:
10 august 1990
Views:
22
Votes:
0

0

FB recommends:
0 (shares:0, comments:0)

Country:
Nederland
RANK #3536
NL
Vote for Mivo



*
Overall in DJ-ranking
3532.
3533.
3534.
3535.
3536.
Mivo
3537.
3538.
3539.
3540.
3541.

Websites:


Biography Mivo

Biography Da Thunderbird Born and raised in Alphen aan den Rijn. Meanwhile nearly 10 years working as DJ scene. My selection ranges from House, eclectic, electro, Latin, Dirty House, Reggaeton

About 10 years ago I started as a DJ. After many practice at home in my room, I began to occasionally run in two local tents, namely the Pioneer and Tienercenturm Max .. After more practice and I got the chance to network my skills in larger clubs to exhibit the Alcazar, Hollywood, Night Town, etc. Besides the clubs, I often turn to various parties including Addicted To Basz, Back2Back, Jump Virus, etc. Through the years I have acted with great names like MC Joe, DJ Paul Elstak, Dj Kicken, Darkraver, Jeckyll & Hyde, Alvaro, Funk D and many others.

Dj Bio Mivo:

Dj Mivo is a DJ who turns to his audience. (Not one DJ who just does his own thing without looking at his audience). The rotation style of DJ Mivo is described as "everything the public from his roof will work together to build a Super festival! Only if the public and the client is satisfied Dj Mivo it. Every night is different and ... not every room / nightclub is the same. So that makes DJ Mivo (if necessary) wide running. And .... Dj Mivo presents the entire evening: the public must be stirred. The roof was down, the hands, and feet of the floor! Everything is mixed together in a smooth manner and presented.

Turn Style:

- House Music - Dance - Apres Ski - Top 40 (by then & now) - Reggaeton - Bubbling

And much more!


Youtube DJ Mivo

Like DJGuide

layer1 area