Loading...
DJ Misja-Xampl
*
Misja-Xampl
Real name:
Misja Wielings
Birthday:
15 june 1971
Views:
51
Votes:
1

6

FB recommends:
30 (shares:17, comments:3)

Country:
Nederland
RANK #806
NL
Vote for Misja-Xampl



*
Overall in DJ-ranking
802.
803.
804.
805.
806.
Misja-Xampl
807.
808.
809.
810.
811.



Biography Misja-Xampl

isja one of the more talented DJ/ Producer the Dutch House scene once knew! Born in Amsterdam in the year 1971 Misja started collecting records in 1989 as a hobby, and after that the dj-ing started! In 1990 Misja became resident dj at the infamous club"IT" on Fridays and Saturdays, and got himself a regular quest spot at Roxy's hard Wednesday events by Steve Malenka.

In the mid 90's he won 2 awards for best dj in England and Amsterdam and soon after that started focusing on producing. His first track, "The Journey" on Orange Records, was released in 1996 and later remixed with Dj JP and eventually licenced for the opening track of the "Pacha cd/ Ibiza , and "La Rocca/ Belgium.

At the end of '96 he started his own label Xampl records with his best friend Maarten Ramaker under Xampl he released several cd's and tracks a.o. m,m's nutty / jp remix / and mushroom world with dj spider willem. After 20 years of house Xampl records is back with a catalogue of 200 productions ready to be released, remixed and enjoyed

In 2009 he is willing to get XAMPL back just like the old days so he started XAMPL for the second time in History.........

Just to name a few of the clubs he played thru his career. IT , ROXY PARADISO , MELKWEG , SPACE(IBIZA) , PACHA (IBIZA) TRAID (LONDON) HEAVEN(LONDON) , ARC (SYDNEY) , LOVE PARADE, PLANETERIUM (ST PETERSBURG RUSSIA) TOURED THROUGH INDONESIA AND PLAYED A YEAR IN THAILAND. ETC . ETC. TO BE CONTINUED


Youtube DJ Misja-Xampl

Like DJGuide

layer1 area