Loading...
DJ Henzel & Disco Nova
*
Henzel & Disco Nova
Real name:
Hans van den Top & Nova Duijn
Birthday:
3 february 1985
Views:
95
Votes:
0

3

FB recommends:
2 (shares:1, comments:2)

Country:
Nederland
RANK #465
NL
Vote for Henzel & Disco Nova



*
Overall in DJ-ranking
461.
462.
463.
464.
465.
Henzel & Disco Nova
466.
467.
468.
469.
470.



Biography Henzel & Disco Nova

Henzel & Disco Nova have been standing behind the turntables since 2008. Thanks to their energy and musical style they always seem to tear down the clubs with impressive shows. This quality is responsible for getting them gigs at many different festivals and club nights.

They play a crazy mix of Electro, Disco, UK Garage, French House, Hip Hop, Rock, Dubstep and everything in between. Bringing you the newest sounds from the UK, the Netherlands and the rest of the world. Thanks to their love for so many different styles of music, there is no use to put any labels on them. They will play whatever they want anyway.

“We want to impress and surprise with every gig, nothing else”

Besides their DJing they also produce. They already officially remixed several tracks. For 2009 they’ve got several own productions and of course other remixes planned. They also host a podcast, where already several big DJs from the scene made their appearance with a guest mix.

“Friend or Foe we always bring the best show”

Henzel & Disco Nova can be booked through heroesagency.nl


Youtube DJ Henzel & Disco Nova

Like DJGuide

layer1 area