Loading...
DJ Rags2Riches
*
Rags2Riches
Real name:
Chrisel Rickets & Sherryl Netteb
Birthday:
26 january 1983
Views:
26
Votes:
0

0

FB recommends:
0 (shares:0, comments:0)

Country:
Suriname
RANK #3253
SR
Vote for Rags2Riches



*
Overall in DJ-ranking
3249.
3250.
3251.
3252.
3253.
Rags2Riches
3254.
3255.
3256.
3257.
3258.



Biography Rags2Riches

Female DJ Team - Rags2Riches

These girls have been performing for over a year now. They met by accident, but soon realized they both shared the same love called "music". The one and only b2b female dj team to represent Holland. Give them a stage and they will rock the house! These girls have the will and passion to give killing performances. *

Bio: • Cee Seryne: Started out as an hiphop producer and mc in the mid nineties. Carved out to be different and sting with an unusual sound. So she participated at different projects like "Best of A" and even put out some hiphop releases this July on the beatcd called "BBQ", beat banging’ quality. She felt like there was more than making beats and writing lyrics. ‘Bout a two and a half year ago she got involved in a dj-ing workshop led by a renowned dj. She was impressed by this guy’s style and pursued a new era together with her companion SP.

• SjeazyPearl: Sjeazy is a born entertainer. Music is her life. Mostly known for her raps and dance moves, but carries of to be an awesome dj. At age 16 she started rapping and soon stood on stage off the Melkweg, Sinners and café Twstd. Within no time she came familiar with dancing at Jake’s dance factory. In a 2 year period achieved much like teaching choreographed moves at schools and theatre groups and did a big gig for Nike. As she met CS, they got into a friendship, non expected, musically and personally, they felt their was more for them out there. Dj-ing!!!


Youtube DJ Rags2Riches

Like DJGuide

layer1 area