Loading...
DJ Raymen
*
Raymen
Real name:
Raymon Kouwenkoven
Birthday:
10 august 1984
Views:
12
Votes:
0

0

FB recommends:
0 (shares:0, comments:0)

Country:
Nederland
RANK #4049
NL
Vote for Raymen



*
Overall in DJ-ranking
4045.
4046.
4047.
4048.
4049.
Raymen
4050.
4051.
4052.
4053.
4054.

Websites:


Biography Raymen

For some years now Dj Raymen (Raymon Kouwenhoven) is playing house music in the club scene. His passion for music began at young age, which leaded in affinity with dj-gear and how to play it.

In the beginning of his career, he got some gigs in local bars and clubs. Finally he was awakened by organizations who give party’s at exclusive locations. A number of gigs, visited well at nice places, followed.

Early in the year of 2006 his career moved to a higher level. At the end of the year 2005 he placed himself trough the selection of a large scaled dj-contest, named "Hutspod Dj-Contest". After winning his pre-round, he earned a place in the final, were he became one of the three pricewinners of the contest. After this many gigs came into his schedule.

The year of 2007 is rated successful. He played till closing-time at a huge newyearsparty in Alblasserdam. The crowd went wild! One of the another mileposts this year, was the international gig in Alanya; Turkey. An amount of 4000 people are allowed in the club "Auditorium", where he played at a Dutch-dj clubhouse party. He also became resident dj at party’s of the "Hi & Draai" concept and the "Foreplay" party’s.

The year of 2008 is a very interesting year. One of the highlights already was a gig at a sold out edition of "Club Oorgasm". What a enthusiastic crowd! Offcourse we will see him at some nice partys in the summer.

This dj is still growing explosively in his dj mixing-skills, choice of records and interaction with people on the dance floor. During his dj-sets, you can expect the sound(s) of latinhouse, deephouse and tribalhouse or even other substyles of the housemusic, dependent on taste(s) of people on the dance floor.


Youtube DJ Raymen

Like DJGuide

layer1 area