Loading...
DJ RoleModelsFromHell
*
RoleModelsFromHell
Real name:
Sjors
Birthday:
18 march 1990
Views:
19
Votes:
8

0

FB recommends:
2 (shares:9, comments:3)

Country:
Nederland
RANK #3108
NL
Vote for RoleModelsFromHell



*
Overall in DJ-ranking
3104.
3105.
3106.
3107.
3108.
RoleModelsFromHell
3109.
3110.
3111.
3112.
3113.



Biography RoleModelsFromHell

RoleModelsFromHell, is a DJ, Artist in the Urban scene and a Producer from The Netherlands and only 18 years old. He started his carrier 4 years ago, and now he is on the top, made 5 records and scored a huge hit with the song ‘’Speak Up!.... on 2 Internet charts. The last 2 years went fast for him, made a lot of music and connections all over the world, and made songs with people like: Paul Oakenfold, DJ Quicksilver, The Prodigy, Mark Ronson, ERA, Dream Dance Alliance just a view names he worked with. He produced and created a lot of music, also for movie soundtracks and Internet websites. Also he got his own label named MyMusic Company, who is a fast growing label. The name RoleModelsFromHell, is a lyric that the punk-rock-hiphop band Crazy Town known from the song Butterfly (2001) used in the song ''Take It To The Bridge''

who is on the record Darkhorse. His first artist name was DJSJ.COM

Naked Truth is the new album of RoleModelsFromHell, the first official record that will be out in stores and the online stores, the records has 12 songs, with guest artist:

Paul Oakenfold, DJ Quicksilver, JAKE, JBJ, The Unknown Part and Tommasso. The first single ''Breeze'' will be out on 20 June, the song has a summer slide feeling, and is mixt by the top-producer Tommasso (Watergate) The record will be out with the label, Underdog (Universal/Polydor Germany)


Youtube DJ RoleModelsFromHell

Like DJGuide

layer1 area