Loading...
DJ RNK
*
RNK
Real name:
Rienk Su
Birthday:
15 february 1983
Views:
44
Votes:
1

0

FB recommends:
9 (shares:1, comments:0)

Country:
Nederland
RANK #2117
NL
Vote for RNK



*
Overall in DJ-ranking
2113.
2114.
2115.
2116.
2117.
RNK
2118.
2119.
2120.
2121.
2122.



Biography RNK

RNK took the first steps to his DJ career by experimenting with music by editing and mixing them with the computer in the late 90’s. Still living with his parents at that time, they refused him buying his first DJ gear, because of possible distraction from school. In 2002 he graduated from High School and moved to Amsterdam where he got acquainted with vinyl through his friend DJ SteveZ.

He purchased his own set of turntables in 2003. By that time they were already spinning in Bunnik, the largest Asian Party of the Netherlands. Since then the gigs started coming from one party to another. Asian or non-Asian, big or small; they did em all.

In 2006 RNK started the DJ collective SERIAL ILLERS with DJ SteveZ, DJ Shah, DJ Jay de Spindonesier and MC Ozzie Lazzay and got their monthly residency at Club La in Amsterdam till Summer 2007. Afterwards RNK began to focus on his personal DJ career and returned to the Dutch Asian scene where he got occasional gigs in Bunnik and a residency in Asian parties in Groningen and the prominent Asian Party in Escape Venue, Amsterdam.


Youtube DJ RNK

Like DJGuide

layer1 area