Loading...
DJ Dutch Master
*
Dutch Master
Real name:
Olaf Veldkamp
Birthday:
30 september 1978
Views:
54
Votes:
1

0

FB recommends:
1 (shares:0, comments:0)

Country:
Nederland
RANK #2057
NL
Vote for Dutch Master



*
Overall in DJ-ranking
2053.
2054.
2055.
2056.
2057.
Dutch Master
2058.
2059.
2060.
2061.
2062.



Biography Dutch Master

Dutch Master’s tireless efforts to become a world class DJ and producer are finally paying of in a brilliant career that’s taking him all over the world! Today he’s the headliner of choice for massive events in New York, Los Angeles, Seattle, United Kingdom, Sydney, Sweden, Croatia and Austria and the list continues to grow.

Olaf Started producing at the age of 15 in 1994 with his first two hardcore CD releases at the age of 17. In 2004 he was responsible for the Headliner Anthem and in 2005 he went on to produce the Pinkster Par-t Anthem. His musical diversity resulted in a UK tech-trance release in 2007 but nowadays Olaf is completely focussed on producing Hardstyle with great success!

Besides producing, Olaf has worked for organisations such as Outland (Rotterdam) and he was the founder of the famous Dutch party website Superfeesten. He is the co-founder of the largest Hardstyle merchandise store in the world, Hardstyleshop.com and now works closely in the studio with global superstars Showtek.

His tracks 'Recalled to Life' and 'Million Miles Away' are supported by BBC Radio 1 and by the biggest names in the hard dance scene. These tracks are considered as one the biggest hard dance bombs of 2010. With his top notch producer skills and hardstyle DNA running through his veins, this man is right where he belongs; on top of the hard dance scene!


Youtube dutchmasterdj

Like DJGuide

layer1 area