Loading...
DJ Duane Franklin
*
Duane Franklin
Real name:
Duane Kerssenberg
Birthday:
15 december 1984
Views:
209
Votes:
37

2

1.712 (from NL+BE: 1.499)

FB recommends:
29 (shares:10, comments:17)

Country:
Nederland
RANK #1044
NL
Vote for Duane Franklin



*
Overall in DJ-ranking
1040.
1041.
1042.
1043.
1044.
Duane Franklin
1045.
1046.
1047.
1048.
1049.



Biography Duane Franklin

HOW IT ALL STARTED

Duane Franklin Kerssenberg was born on the 15th of December 1984, in Rotterdam. As his father was a musician and he was forced to listen to his mothers music it's clear why he became a DJ. He claims that's where his love for swingbeat comes from. But when he saw DJ Irwan & Tjainee-I rockin a crowd in 2002 he wanted to be able to do the same thing. So he saved up and bought his first vinyl and turntables in 2003.

In 2005 a friend brought him to spin at his first gig in Abcoude. Things went well so he was booked for the next editions and other schoolparties so began the career of Duane Franklin.

He already played at some of the biggest clubs of Holland such as: The Powerzone, Offcorso, Club Rembrandt, Club Noa, Odeon, P60 and many more...

Spot Duane Franklin soon in a club near you!!


Youtube DJ Duane Franklin

Twitter Duane_Franklin
*











More

Like DJGuide

layer1 area