Loading...
DJ Johnny Deep
*
Johnny Deep
Real name:
Julius Taminiau
Views:
41
Votes:
0

0

FB recommends:
0 (shares:0, comments:0)

Country:
Nederland
RANK #2578
NL
Vote for Johnny Deep



*
Overall in DJ-ranking
2574.
2575.
2576.
2577.
2578.
Johnny Deep
2579.
2580.
2581.
2582.
2583.

Websites:


Biography Johnny Deep

Born in 1983, Johnny always was very intrugued by music, he played the violin when he was 8 years old, but he was more interested in the modern electronic music. After years of listening and learning, he bought some decks and a mixer. A dream became reality and begun spinning at the age of 16.

After some time the people around him discovered his talent and devotion. He started playing in clubs and Johnny began to make a name for himself as an up-and-coming DJ. In his DJ-sets he plays with a raw energy and enthusiasm that reflects his passion for the music. Johnny’s sets are refreshingly diverse, encompassing everything from Jazz, Rare Grooves, Hip Hop, Electro, Deep House to House music, though house music remains a special place in his heart. Johnny's latest remix of Jungle Brothers - I'll House You (Johnny Deep & Kenny Dope remix) is getting great responses bij DJ's like:

Nicolas Matar:
very nice mix! I dropped it last weekend at Cielo and the crowd went wild!
Claude Monnet:
Nice track mate !
Would love to play it.
DJ DEEP:
Thanks for the link! It’s dope!

Johnny played/plays in:
Ocean Diva, Rain, Mercurius (A’dam), Off Corso, Hal4 (R’dam), Paard van Troje (Den Haag), De Winkel van Sinkel (Utrecht), Leids Ontzet (Leiden) and many more

Johnny is inspired by DJ’s like:
Louie Vega, Kenny Dope (M.A.W.), Martin Solveig, Liquid People, Sumo, Bugz in the Attic, Bob Sinclar, Dimitri from Paris, Jazzy Jeff, Mr. V, DJ DEEP, DJ Spen, Karizma, Kerri Chandler, Kraak&Smaak, DJ Gregory, Cassie 6, Ame, Roy Ayers, DJ Roog, Peven Everett, Pharell etc.


Youtube DJ Johnny Deep

Like DJGuide

layer1 area